Directorio CONACOOP       
       
 Geovanny Villalobos Guzmán  URCOZON R.L  Presidente   
 Alberto Mendoza Espinoza  UNCOOPALMA R.L  Vicepresidente   
 Gilga González Picado  COOPEANDE N°5 R.L  Secretaria  
 Mario Robinson Davy  COOPECOOK R.L  Vocal 1   
 Franklin Salazar Guzmán  COOPEHUETAR R.L  Vocal 2   
 Yorleny Zúñiga Ramírez  COOPEVILLA R.L  Suplente  
 Irene Castro Barquero   COOPEINTEGRACIÓN R.L  Suplente  
 Allín Jiménez Céspedes   COOPEARSANCA R.L  Suplente  
       
 Representantes en la Junta Directiva del INFOCOOP       
       
 Isabel Camareno Camareno   COONATRAMAR R.L  Autogestión  
 Leonel Pérez Cubero  COOPECARNISUR R.L  Agrícola Industrial   
 Johnny Mejía Ávila   FECOOPSE R.L  Demás Cooperativas  
 Carlos Castro Ríos  COOPEGOSE R.L  Por la libre   
       
       
       
Propietarios de Autogestión
   
Martha Eugenia Castro Zúñiga COOPLIN R.L    
Mario Robinson Davy COOPECOOK R.L    
Ligia María Gómez  Gómez COOPAIN R.L    
Miguel Fallas Hernández COOPEAGRASUR R.L    
Francisco Villalobos Amador  COOPESALUD R.L    
Yorleny Zúñiga Ramírez COOPEVILLA R.L    
Isabel Camareno Camareno COONATRAMAR R.L    
Liborio Sequeira Sequeira COOPESIERRACANTILLO R.L    
Carlos Castro Ríos COOPEGOSE R.L    
 Oscar Alvarado Alpizar COOPEGUAYCARA R.L    
Suplente Autogestión    
Cristhian Herrera Henández  COOPAARSECOOP R.L    
Damaris Rodríguez Granados  COOPEVISIÓN R.L    
José Gómez González COOPEVAQUITA R.L    
       
Propietarios  Agrícola Industrial
   
Leonel Pérez Cubero CARNISUR R.L    
Irene Castro Barquero  COOPEINTEGRACIÓN R.L    
Norberto Jiménez  Otárola COOPEGAMALOTILLO R.L    
Victor Gamboa Brenes  COOPESANCARLOS R.L    
Franklin Salazar Guzmán COOPEHUETAR R.L    
Francisco Renick González COOPEALAJUELA R.L    
Armando Huertas Acuña  COOPENATURAL R.L    
Enrique Ramírez Acuña  COOPEAURORA R.L    
Oscar Chavarría Cisneros  COOPEJIBAYE R.L    
Ricardo Gamboa Araya  ORGANICOOP R.L    
Delegado Suplente    
Daniela Nuñez Hernández AVICOOP R.L    
Patricia Mendieta Mendieta  PRODICOOP R.L    
 Juan Carlos Salas Abarca   COOPELIBERIA R.L    
Propietarios Demás Cooperativas
   
Carlos Montero Jiménez  COOPEALIADOS R.L    
Alberto Camacho Pereira COOPEANDE n° 1  R.L    
Rigoberto Sanchéz Bolaños  COOPELAJASR.L    
Gina Salas Fonseca  COOPEMEP R.L    
Miguél Gómez Corea  COOPEGUANACASTE R.L    
María Cordero Alvarado COOPELIFRA R.L    
Alexander Alpízar Villegas COOPEMONCHO  R.L    
Gilda González Picado  COOPEANDE n° 5    
Eliécer Campos Vargas COOPELECHEROS R.L    
Allin Jiménez Céspedes  COOPEARSANCA R.L    
Delegados Suplentes    
José Luis Loría Chaves                    COOPECAJA R.L    
Luis Gabert Carrillo  TERRACOOP R.L    
 Alejandra Sibaja Herrera    COOPEDOBLES R.L    
       
Organismos de Segundo Grado
 
Luis Cubero Céspedes Propietario UNCARIBE RL  
Lilliam Betina Garita  Suplente  
       
 Geovanny Villalobos Guzmán Propietario URCOZON RL  
 Luis Corella Viquez Suplente  
       
 Johnny Mejía Ávila  Propietario FECOOPSE RL  
 María Ángela Arias Marín  Suplente  
       
 Freddy Zuñiga Diaz Propietario  FECOPEE R.L  
William Murillo Chinchilla Suplente  
       
 Juan José Ayala Torres Propietario FECOSER RL  
Ginette Sanabria Madríz  Suplente  
       
 Yamileth Alfaro Mora  Propietario UNIMUJERES RL  
 Danileth Villagra  Medina  Suplente  
       
 Grace Badilla López  Propietario FEDEAC RL  
 Gerardo Marín Arias  Suplente  
       
 Miguél Espinoza Rodríguez Propietario FECOOMAQ RL  
 María de las Ángeles Loría Corrales Suplente  
       
Alberto Mendoza Espinoza  Propietario UNCOOPALMA RL  
  Suplente  
       
 Miguél Guillén Salazar Propietario FECOOPA RL  
 Davie Salazar Ruíz Suplente  
       
 Eliecer Baltodano Suárez Propietario UNCOOPA RL  
 Jose Rafael León Mora Suplente  
       
 Jorge Vargas  Propietario FENACOOT RL  
 Jesús Calderón Calderón  Suplente  
       
 Mitzy Rogers Rosales Propietario UNCOPAC RL  
 Giuseppe Lelli Navarro Suplente  
       
 Oscar Campos Chavarría Propietario UNAGRO R.L  
 Damián Mejías Cordero Suplente  
       
 Bernardo Peralta Cordero Propietario UNCOSEG RL  
 Adrián Ureña Umaña Suplente  
       
 Edwin Barboza Guzmán Propietario FENACOOTAXI R.L  
 Victor García Rodríguez Suplente  
       
 Floribeth Venegas Soto Propietario UNICOOP RL  
 Rodolfo Navas Alvarado Suplente
       
 Rachel Gómez Davy  Propietaria  UNCOOPRO R.L  
 Ranell Gómez Davy  Suplente     
       
 Fred Montero Orozco  Propietaria  UNCOOSTA R.L  
 Enrique Chaves Sanabria  Suplente     
       
 Arturo Bolaños Marín  Propietaria  UNACOOTAG R.L  
 Anayansy Rodríguez Zamora  Suplente     
       
 Milton Varela Villegas  Propietaria  UNCOOSUR R.L  
 Henry Acuña Quiros  Suplente     
       
 Randall Mora Mena  Propietaria  UNCOPAMEC R.L  
 Alex Madrigal Ureña  Suplente     
       
 Frank Earl Steward  Propietaria  URCCA R.L  
 Silvia Alvarado Vargas  Suplente     
       
 Rodrigo Zamora Murillo  Propietaria  URCOGUA R.L  
 Floribeth Venegas Soto  Suplente